KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

Martin Fowler
Chief Scientist
ThoughtWorks
Gene Kim
Founder
IT Revolution
Will Grannis
Managing Director, CTO Office
Google Cloud
Mitchell Hashimoto
Co-Founder and CTO
HashiCorp
Jeff Barr
Vice President & Chief Evangelist
Amazon Web Services

CONFERENCE SPEAKERS

Ng Chee Khern
Permanent Secretary
(Smart Nation and Digital Government)
Kok Ping Soon
Chief Executive
GovTech
Chan Cheow Hoe
Government Chief Digital Technology Officer
SNDGO
JJ Asghar
Developer Advocate
IBM
Paul Asjes
Developer Support Engineer
Stripe
M. Ibnur Rashad B. Zainal Abidin
Chief Engineer Scientist
Aglantis Riverbotics
Mark Birch
Principal Startup Advocate APJ
Amazon Web Services
Dominic Chan
Director, Moments of Life
GovTech
Linda Chang
Assistant Director
GovTech
Ryne Cheow
Engineering Lead
NTUC Enterprise
Chew Kia Hwee
Senior UX Designer
GovTech
Chia Hsiao Ming
Director, Applications Infrastructure
GovTech
Irina Chiew
Head of Design, SEA
ThoughtWorks
Chin Hong Hua
Solution Architect
F5
Chong Jia Yi
Distinguished Engineer
GovTech
Nikhil Choudhary
Software Engineer
GovTech
Joycelyn Chua
UX Designer
GovTech
Gloria Chua
Associate UX Designer
GovTech
Yubo Dong
Senior Software Engineer
Funding Societies
Foo Ji-Haw
Deputy Director, CODEX
GovTech
Han Jing
Product Manager
GovTech
Charles He
Principal Solution Architect
GovTech
Clement Ho
Front-End Engineering Manager
GitLab
Sean Jalleh
Principal Designer
DesignMap
Ronald Kan
Software Engineer
GovTech
Joel Kek
Software Engineer
GovTech
Aiko Klostermann
Senior Software Engineer
ThoughtWorks
Tsvi Korren
Field Chief Technology Officer
Aqua Security
Hrishikesh Kumar
Software Engineer
IBM
Kwa Jie Hao
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Lai Kwan Cheng
DevOps Engineer
GovTech
Lau Lee Hong
Associate Embedded Software Engineer
GovTech
A/Prof Vernon Lee
Director, Communicable Diseases Division
Ministry of Health
Michael Lee
Senior Project Manager
GovTech
Leong Qin Yan
Senior Technical Consultant
GovTech
Li Hongyi
Director, Open Government Products
GovTech
Liang Yuanruo
Engineering Manager
GovTech
Lim Chinn Hwa
Senior Director, Smart Nation Platform Solutions
GovTech
Lim Zui Young
DevOps and Quality Engineer
GovTech
Lim Yee Wee
Applications Consultant
GovTech
Liu Feng-Yuan
CEO
BasisAI
Natasha Low
Principal UX Specialist
Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
Antariksh Mahajan
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Barbara Natali-Sherman
Director of Design
DesignMap
Sriram Narayanan
Technology Principal
ThoughtWorks
Christabel Neo
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Kevin Ng
Director, CODEX
GovTech
Ng Hock Keong
Deputy Chief Executive (ICT & Digital Services)
Central Provident Fund Board
Daren Ng
UX Designer
GovTech
Paul Ng
Principal Solution Architect
GovTech
Joy Ng
UX Designer
GovTech
Hunter Nield
Distinguished Engineer
GovTech
Ong Lay Teen
Senior Systems Engineer
GovTech
Donnie Prakoso
ASEAN Technical Evangelist
Amazon Web Services
Greg Pryor
Senior Vice President, People and Performance Evangelist
Workday
Quek Yang Boon
Director, Sensors & IoT
GovTech
Chris Richardson
Architect
Eventuate, Inc
Thangavel-SAKTHIVEL
Dr. T. S. Sakthivel
Director, Solution Architect Office
GovTech
Sarah Salim
Product Designer
GovTech
Maya Shavin
Senior Front-End Developer
Cloudinary
Christopher Sia
Assistant Director
GovTech
Sim Cher Boon
Student
Singapore Management University
Andrew Sng
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Chris Soh Shi Qin
Senior Systems Analyst
Housing & Development Board
Eugene Soh
Founder
Mind Palace
Jean Tan
Software Engineer
GovTech
Joseph Tan
Assistant Director
GovTech
Curtis Tan
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Dalson Tan
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Eric Tan
Applications Consultant
GovTech
Daniel Tan
Student
Stanford University
Tan Hwee-Xian
Data Science & Operations Research
FedEx Express, Asia Pacific
Tang Bing Wan
Principal Infrastructure Architect
GovTech
Marcus Tee
Solution Architect
Microsoft
Grant Timmerman
Lead Engineer
Google
Lee Chen Tong
Senior Systems Analyst
Housing & Development Board
Cameron Townshend
Solutions Architect
Sonatype
Jerome Walter
Director, Security Modernisation
VMware
Wei Junyu
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Edi Wiraya
Lead Software Engineer
GovTech
Samantha Wong
Software Engineer
GovTech
Yap Mia Kai
Director, I3AO
Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore
Jonathan Yee
Senior Infocomm Specialist
Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore

WORKSHOP SPEAKERS

Chang Yin Hong
Lead Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
Eunice Chan
UX Designer
GovTech
Max Chee
Associate Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
Michael Cheng
Lead Software Engineer
GovTech
Pavel Chermyanin
Senior Developer
iText Software
Goh Jing Loon
Associate Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
Marc Gong
Senior Director IES, Agile Practice Lead
SAP
Alvin JJ Lim
Associate Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
André Lemos
Global Lead of Product and Services
iText Software
Joshua Lai
Agile Coach and Scrum Master
Thales Digital Factory
Lau Lee Hong
Associate Embedded Software Engineer
GovTech
Loh Kian Chai
Senior Software Engineer
GovTech
Thomas Lim
Associate Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
Derek Nam
Associate Software Engineer
GovTech
Eugene Ng
Lead Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
Daniele Polencic
Instructor
Learnk8s
Eric Soh
Software Engineer
GovTech
Keith Tay
Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
Tai Shi Ling
CEO
UI-licious
Toh Kian Hui
Systems Engineer
GovTech
William Tan
Associate Cybersecurity Specialist
GovTech
Cheryl Wong
UX Designer
GovTech
Gary Wong
Senior Delivery Manager
GovTech
Wan Siew Onn
Scrum Masters' Partner
AskOne
Yap Zi Qi
Associate Embedded Software Engineer
GovTech
Jason Zheng
Senior Solution Architect
GovTech

Stay tuned for more speakers